Breaking news
  1. MEN’S BASKETBALL 2022-23 SCHEDULE RELEASED
  2. Brookhaven standout signs with Chargers

Recap

Game 2 of the Sleep Inn Classic!

Southeastern Baptist v Campbellsville University @ 2:00 PM

Watch live at https://portal.stretchinternet.com/lwc/

Live Stats :: https://naiastats.prestosports.com/sports/mbkb/2021-22/boxscores/20211107_2okf.xml

Details

Date Time Season
November 7, 2021 2:00 pm 2021-2022

Results

Team12TOutcome
Campbellsville University494796Win
Chargers303565Loss

Campbellsville University

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 9601373366708240162601019719

Chargers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
25Private: Keyshawn DeaseForward1080105771.4010.00000802
4Private: Glenn Grover, JrGuard831312728.6010.04580.01212
15Sacario HamiltonGuard631003742.90000001210
3Jared NaylorGuard00000010.00000000021
34Omarion CarsonForward00000010.0010.00000002
24Private: Keanon PeoplesGuard1020104757.12366.70000210
11Private: Emmanuel HarperForward840001425.0010.066100.01332
20Private: Landyn ShowsGuard700002366.71250.022100.00041
0Jhamario BassettForward640003560.00000001311
12Brannon SingletaryForward570002540.00001250.02551
2Cameron McDonaldForward311001250.00001425.00103
1Jordan HillGuard200001250.00000000000
43Private: Emmanuel Lockhart-010000000000000101
13Private: Jamari DeaseGuard000000000000000015
14Jacobi YorkForward000000000000000000
 Total 6533351245147.13933.3141973.76271921
PTS
96
65
REB
0
0
AST
13
3
STL
7
5
BLK
3
1
FGM
36
24
FGA
67
51
FG%
53.7
47.1
3PM
8
3
3PA
24
9
3P%
33.3
33.3
FTM
16
14
FTA
26
19
FT%
61.5
73.7
OFF
10
6
DEF
19
27
TO
7
19
PF
19
21
2021-2022 Chargers Basketball