Breaking news
  1. Place Holder 1
  2. Place Holder 2
  3. Place Holder 3
  4. Place Holder 4
  5. Place Holder 5
October 20, 2020 - 7:00 pm
Xavier University

Recap

RECAP

 

Details

Date Time Season
October 20, 2020 7:00 pm 2020-2021

Venue

Xavier University
New Orleans, LA

Results

Team12TOutcome
Chargers253357Loss
Xavier University384179Win

Chargers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
14Jacobi YorkForward663102922.2060.022100.01550
20Jhamario Bassett Forward10500033100.000044100.00523
32Private: Orpheus RankinsCenter541402366.70001250.00454
11Private: Anthony WheatonCenter634202922.21425.01250.00332
15Private: Tarrance DavisGuard943104757.11333.30000423
1Private: NaQuadric McGruderCenter420102366.7000010.01142
2Cameron McDonaldForward231011250.00000001213
3Private: Terrence JonesGuard211101250.00000000120
5Private: Daylyn Croom-2010011100.0000020.00000
13Private: Rasaad PettisGuard11001010.00001250.01010
23Jordan HillGuard000000000000000030
24Jared NaylorGuard2000000000022100.00000
25Private: Michael Fitzpatrick-00100010.0000010.00010
35Private: Jaylen Davis-00010020.00000000011
40Private: Christopher Forrest-9000033100.033100.00000032
43Private: Amaras Fairley-00000010.00000000000
44Private: Coleion Page-000000000000000010
 Total 582915112214744.751631.3111861.14253420

Xavier University

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 790202132966073001427017252119
PTS
58
79
REB
0
0
AST
15
20
STL
11
21
BLK
2
3
FGM
21
29
FGA
47
66
FG%
44.7
43.9
3PM
5
7
3PA
16
30
3P%
31.3
23.3
FTM
11
14
FTA
18
27
FT%
61.1
51.9
OFF
6
17
DEF
28
25
TO
35
21
PF
20
19

Past Meetings

October 20, 2020
Southeastern Baptist
loss
57 / 79
win
Xavier University